Source 0307+380

Source information

Name: 0307+380

Other names
Gaia DR1 139596504524330240
ICRF J031049.8+381453
IERS B0307+380
IVS B0307+380
NVSS J031049+381453
VCS1 J0310+3814


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:10:49.87992240   38:14:53.8378761
or
47.70783301   38.248288298917

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools