Source 1251-197

Source information

Name: 1251-197

Other names
ICRF J125437.2-200056
IVS B1251-197
NVSS J125437-200056


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:54:37.25561984   -20:00:56.4066827
or
193.65523174933   -20.015668522972

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools