Source 1046-409

Source information

Name: 1046-409

Other names
Gaia DR1 5391831815173439744
ICRF J104838.2-411400
IERS B1046-409
IVS B1046-409
PKS 1046-409
PKS J1048-4113
QSO B1046-409
VSOP J1048-4113
VSOP J1048-4114


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:48:38.27114623   -41:14:00.1155375
or
162.15946310929   -41.233365427083

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools