Source 0625-354

Source information

Name: 0625-354

Other names
Gaia DR1 5581432768497809536
ICRF J062706.7-352915
IVS B0625-354
NVSS J062707-352917
OH -342
OHIO H -342
PKS 0625-35
PKS 0625-354
PKS J0627-3529
QSO B0625-354
VSOP J0627-3529


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:27:06.72940897   -35:29:15.3393115
or
96.778039204042   -35.487594253194

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools