Source 0558-396

Source information

Name: 0558-396

Other names
Gaia DR2 2882755626437226240
ICRF J060031.4-393702
IERS B0558-396
NVSS J060031-393702
PKS 0558-396


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:00:31.41752264   -39:37:02.1960328
or
90.130906344333   -39.617276675778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools