Source 0244-452

Source information

Name: 0244-452

Other names
ICRF J024554.1-445939
PKS 0244-452
PKS J0245-4459
QSO B0244-452


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:45:54.11087579   -44:59:39.6166157
or
41.475461982458   -44.994337948806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools