Source 2027-035

Source information

Name: 2027-035

Other names
ICRF J203007.4-032512
IVS B2027-035
NVSS J203007-032512
VCS3 J2030-0325


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:30:07.47571873   -03:25:12.5420464
or
307.53114882804   -3.4201505684444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools