Source 0308-611

Source information

Name: 0308-611

Other names
Gaia DR2 4723258896432809472
ICRF J030956.0-605839
IERS B0308-611
IVS B0308-611
PKS 0308-611
PKS J0309-6058
QSO B0308-611
VSOP J0309-6058


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:09:56.09914475   -60:58:39.0564095
or
47.483746436458   -60.977515669306

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools