Source 0630-261

Source information

Name: 0630-261

Other names
Gaia DR1 2923130449323522048
ICRF J063206.5-261414
IVS B0630-261
NVSS J063206-261413
PKS 0630-261
PKS J0632-2614
VCS4 J0632-2614


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:32:06.50177918   -26:14:14.0337431
or
98.027090746583   -26.237231595306

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools