Source 0421+145

Source information

Name: 0421+145

Other names
Gaia DR2 3311138001001688576
ICRF J042423.4+144216
IVS B0421+145
NVSS J042423+144216
VCS1 J0424+1442


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:24:23.49073434   14:42:16.6822395
or
66.09787805975   14.704633955417

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools