Source 0157+808

Source information

Name: 0157+808

Other names
6C 015647+805154
Gaia DR2 568950057094408704
ICRF J020307.8+810613
NVSS J020307+810612


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:03:07.87102530   81:06:13.2103500
or
30.78279593875   81.103669541667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools