Source 0057-338

Source information

Name: 0057-338

Other names
ICRF J010009.3-333731
IVS B0057-338
NVSS J010009-333733
PKS 0057-33
PKS 0057-338
VCS2 J0100-3337


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:00:09.39096799   -33:37:31.9378506
or
15.039129033292   -33.625538291833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools