Source 2135-184

Source information

Name: 2135-184

Other names
Gaia DR2 6831589102870445952
ICRF J213841.9-181044
IVS B2135-184
NVSS J213841-181044
OHIO X -160
OX -160
PKS 2135-184
PKS J2138-1810
VCS1 J2138-1810


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
21:38:41.92671874   -18:10:44.3766769
or
324.67469466142   -18.178993521361

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools