Source 2018+282

Source information

Name: 2018+282

Other names
ICRF J202045.8+282659
IVS B2018+282
NVSS J202045+282700
VCS1 J2020+2826


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:20:45.87027621   28:26:59.1970222
or
305.19112615087   28.449776950611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools