Source 0306+102

Source information

Name: 0306+102

Other names
Gaia DR1 15495005053467776
ICRF J030903.6+102916
IERS B0306+102
IVS B0306+102
NVSS J030903+102916
OE 110
OHIO E 110
PKS 0306+102
PKS J0309+1029
QSO B0306+101
QSO B0306+102
QSO B0306+103
QSO J0309+1029


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:09:03.62349423   10:29:16.3409179
or
47.265097892625   10.487872477194

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools