Source 2013+508

Source information

Name: 2013+508

Other names
ICRF J201428.5+505909
IVS B2013+508
NVSS J201428+505909
VCS1 J2014+5059


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:14:28.59002492   50:59:09.5289062
or
303.61912510383   50.985980251722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools