Source 1908+484

Source information

Name: 1908+484

Other names
6C 1908+4829
ICRF J190946.5+483431
IVS B1908+484
NVSS J190947+483429
QSO B1908+483
VCS1 J1909+4834


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:09:46.56270767   48:34:31.8201871
or
287.44401128196   48.575505607528

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools