Source 1645+271

Source information

Name: 1645+271

Other names
FIRST J164733.5+270558
ICRF J164733.5+270558
IVS B1645+271
NVSS J164733+270557
VCS1 J1647+2705


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:47:33.59838989   27:05:58.2933151
or
251.88999329121   27.099525920861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools