Source 1645+174

Source information

Name: 1645+174

Other names
4C 17.71
DA 423
FIRST J164741.8+172011
ICRF J164741.8+172011
IVS B1645+174
NRAO 1645+17
NRAO 517
NVSS J164741+172011
OHIO S 176
OS 176
PKS 1645+17
PKS 1645+174
PKS J1647+1720
VRO 17.16.05


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:47:41.83950053   17:20:11.8609101
or
251.92433125221   17.336628030583

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools