Source 1639-062

Source information

Name: 1639-062

Other names
ICRF J164202.1-062123
IERS B1639-062
IVS B1639-062
NVSS J164202-062123
VCS3 J1642-0621
VSOP J1642-0621


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:42:02.17771463   -06:21:23.6950367
or
250.50907381096   -6.3565819546389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools