Source 1627+476

Source information

Name: 1627+476

Other names
FIRST J162837.5+473410
Gaia DR1 1410159809068172416
ICRF J162837.5+473410
IVS B1627+476
NVSS J162837+473410
VCS1 J1628+4734


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:28:37.50514865   47:34:10.4249121
or
247.15627145271   47.569562475583

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools