Source 1421+122

Source information

Name: 1421+122

Other names
FIRST J142330.1+115951
Gaia DR2 1225717661221577344
ICRF J142330.1+115951
IVS B1421+122
NVSS J142330+115951
OHIO Q 135
OQ 135
PKS 1421+122
PKS J1423+1159
QSO B1421+122
QSO J1423+1159
VCS1 J1423+1159


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:23:30.10004334   11:59:51.2508542
or
215.87541684725   11.997569681722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools