Source 1412+461

Source information

Name: 1412+461

Other names
FIRST J141414.8+455448
ICRF J141414.8+455448
IVS B1412+461
NVSS J141414+455449
VCS1 J1414+4554


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:14:14.85238631   45:54:48.7314836
or
213.56188494296   45.913536523222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools