Source 1246+489

Source information

Name: 1246+489

Other names
7C 124633.70+485601.00
FIRST J124850.9+483953
Gaia DR1 1567278474488948480
ICRF J124850.9+483953
IERS B1246+489
IVS B1246+489
NVSS J124850+483953
VCS1 J1248+4839


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:48:50.94846768   48:39:53.1613973
or
192.212285282   48.664767054806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools