Source 1241+166

Source information

Name: 1241+166

Other names
3C 275.1
3CR 275.1
4C 16.34
DA 330
FIRST J124357.6+162248
Gaia DR1 3934402111441614208
ICRF J124357.6+162253
IERS B1241+166
IVS B1241+166
NRAO 1241+16
NRAO 406
NVSS J124357+162252
OHIO N 169
ON 169
PKS 1241+16
PKS 1241+166
PKS J1243+1622
QSO B1241+1639
QSO B1241+166
VRO 16.12.02


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:43:57.64921130   16:22:53.3930520
or
190.99020504708   16.38149807

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools