Source 1200+468

Source information

Name: 1200+468

Other names
6C 120059+464936
7C 120058.79+464936.00
FIRST J120331.8+463255
ICRF J120331.7+463255
IVS B1200+468
NVSS J120331+463255
VCS1 J1203+4632


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:03:31.79783945   46:32:55.5576055
or
180.88249099771   46.548766001528

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools