Source 1117-248

Source information

Name: 1117-248

Other names
Gaia DR2 3534310896910157312
IVS B1117-248
NVSS J112009-250807
OHIO M -229
OM -229
PKS 1117-248
PKS J1120-2508
QSO B1117-248
VCS1 J1120-2508


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:20:09.12423932   -25:08:07.7822339
or
170.03801766383   -25.135495064972

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools