Source 1107+485

Source information

Name: 1107+485

Other names
5C 2.183
FIRST J111036.3+481752
Gaia DR1 789636128281512960
ICRF J111036.3+481752
IVS B1107+485
NVSS J111036+481753
OHIO M 413
OM 413
QSO B1107+485
VCS1 J1110+4817


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:10:36.32410039   48:17:52.4497560
or
167.65135041829   48.29790271

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools



BVID - The Bordeaux VLBI Image Database

Internal Serveur Error

Error 500



Oops, something went (very) wrong!
Don't worry it's not you, it's us.