Source 0302+625

Source information

Name: 0302+625

Other names
6C 030236+623203
ICRF J030642.6+624302
IERS B0302+625
IVS B0302+625
NVSS J030642+624302


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:06:42.65955141   62:43:02.0241670
or
46.677748130875   62.717228935278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools