Source 1100+122

Source information

Name: 1100+122

Other names
FIRST J110303.5+115816
Gaia DR1 3871593299978626176
ICRF J110303.5+115816
IERS B1100+122
IVS B1100+122
NVSS J110303+115816
VCS3 J1103+1158


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:03:03.52983866   11:58:16.6243929
or
165.76470766108   11.971284553583

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools