Source 1003+351

Source information

Name: 1003+351

Other names
3C 236
3C 236.0
3CR 236
4C 35.22
6C 100305+350851
7C 1003+3508
7C 100305.50+350847.00
DA 281
FIRST J100601.7+345410
ICRF J100601.7+345410
IVS B1003+351
NRAO 344
NVSS J100601+345410
OHIO L 305
OL 305
QSO B1003+351
VSOP J1006+3453
VSOP J1006+3454


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:06:01.75023017   34:54:10.4016113
or
151.50729262571   34.902889336472

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools