Source 0927+469

Source information

Name: 0927+469

Other names
6C 092718+465740
7C 092717.69+465721.00
FIRST J093035.0+464408
Gaia DR1 825290129274062464
ICRF J093035.0+464408
IERS B0927+469
IVS B0927+469
NVSS J093035+464408
VCS1 J0930+4644


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:30:35.08070336   46:44:08.6569199
or
142.64616959733   46.735738033306

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools