Source 0723+219

Source information

Name: 0723+219

Other names
Gaia DR1 866032120325383808
ICRF J072614.2+215320
IERS B0723+219
IVS B0723+219
NVSS J072614+215320
VCS3 J0726+2153


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:26:14.26074182   21:53:20.1139949
or
111.55941975758   21.888920554139

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools