Source 0645+209

Source information

Name: 0645+209

Other names
ICRF J064832.7+205308
IVS B0645+209
NVSS J064832+205309


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:48:32.71386538   20:53:08.9215679
or
102.13630777242   20.885811546639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools