Source 0519+142

Source information

Name: 0519+142

Other names
ICRF J052245.1+141529
IVS B0519+142
VCS1 J0522+1415


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:22:45.14636005   14:15:29.2844745
or
80.688109833542   14.25813457625

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools