Source 0302-623

Source information

Name: 0302-623

Other names
Gaia DR1 4721627251240649600
ICRF J030350.6-621125
IERS B0302-623
IVS B0302-623
PKS 0302-623
PKS J0303-6211
QSO B0302-623
VSOP J0303-6211


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:03:50.63135648   -62:11:25.5500344
or
45.960963985333   -62.190430565111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools