Source 0423+237

Source information

Name: 0423+237

Other names
ICRF J042655.9+235026
IVS B0423+237
NVSS J042655+235026
VCS1 J0426+2350


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:26:55.97027592   23:50:26.5850659
or
66.733209483   23.840718073861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools