Source 0411+054

Source information

Name: 0411+054

Other names
4C 05.19
DA 131
ICRF J041437.7+053442
IVS B0411+054
NRAO 0411+05
NVSS J041437+053443
OA 131
OF 019
OHIO A 131
OHIO F 019
PKS 0411+05
PKS 0411+054
PKS J0414+0534
QSO J0414+0534
VCS1 J0414+0534
VSOP J0414+0534


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:14:37.76734974   05:34:42.3295956
or
63.65736395725   5.5784248876667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools