Source 0410+110

Source information

Name: 0410+110

Other names
3C 109
3C 109.0
3CR 109
4C 11.18
CTA 29
DA 129
DB 28
Gaia DR2 3303970215981157120
ICRF J041340.3+111214
IERS B0410+110
IVS B0410+110
NRAO 169
OF 118
OHIO F 118
PKS 0410+11
PKS 0410+110
PKS J0413+1112
QSO B0410+110
QSO B0410+1104


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:13:40.34100355   11:12:14.7860055
or
63.418087514792   11.20410722375

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools