Source 0325+395

Source information

Name: 0325+395

Other names
7C 032533.10+393024.00
Gaia DR1 235286795331685632
ICRF J032850.3+394044
IERS B0325+395
IVS B0325+395
NVSS J032850+394044
VCS1 J0328+3940


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:28:50.31208822   39:40:44.5663439
or
52.209633700917   39.679046206639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools