Source 0209+168

Source information

Name: 0209+168

Other names
Gaia DR2 80191235599981952
ICRF J021148.7+170722
IERS B0209+168
IVS B0209+168
NVSS J021148+170723
VCS1 J0211+1707


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:11:48.77888578   17:07:22.7210003
or
32.953245357417   17.122978055639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools