Source 0137+467

Source information

Name: 0137+467

Other names
ICRF J014043.0+465828
IVS B0137+467
NVSS J014043+465828
VCS1 J0140+4658


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:40:43.07235462   46:58:28.4907443
or
25.17946814425   46.974580762306

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools