Source 0137+012

Source information

Name: 0137+012

Other names
4C 01.04
ICRF J013957.3+013146
IVS B0137+012
NVSS J013957+013151
OC 062
OHIO C 062
PKS 0137+012
PKS J0139+0131
QSO B0137+01
QSO B0137+0116
QSO B0137+012


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:39:57.30577668   01:31:46.1387932
or
24.9887740695   1.5294829981111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools