Source 0103+127

Source information

Name: 0103+127

Other names
ICRF J010633.3+130002
IVS B0103+127
NVSS J010633+130001
VCS1 J0106+1300


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:06:33.35648789   13:00:02.6043820
or
16.638985366208   13.000723439444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools