Source 0300+470

Source information

Name: 0300+470

Other names
4C 47.08
Gaia DR1 435815622926283392
Gaia DR3 435815622926283392
ICRF J030335.2+471616
IERS B0300+470
IVS B0300+470
NVSS J030335+471616
OE 400
OHIO E 400
PKS 0300+47
QSO B0300+47
QSO B0300+470
QSO B0300+471
QSO J0303+4716


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:03:35.24221958   47:16:16.2754726
or
45.896842581583   47.271187631278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools