Source 0054+161

Source information

Name: 0054+161

Other names
Gaia DR2 2778641255495024768
ICRF J005655.2+162513
IVS B0054+161
NVSS J005655+162513
QSO B0054+161
QSO J0056+1625
VCS1 J0056+1625
VCS3 J0056+1625


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:56:55.29432895   16:25:13.3409138
or
14.230393037292   16.420372476056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools