Source 2349-014

Source information

Name: 2349-014

Other names
4C -01.61
FIRST J235156.1-010913
Gaia DR2 2641560953268302464
ICRF J235156.1-010913
NRAO 2349-01
NVSS J235156-010916
OHIO Z -082
OZ -082
PKS 2349-01
PKS 2349-014
PKS J2351-0109
QSO B2349-010
QSO B2349-0125
QSO B2349-014


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
23:51:56.12258982   -01:09:13.3145840
or
357.98384412425   -1.1536984955556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools