Source 2127-096

Source information

Name: 2127-096

Other names
Gaia DR1 6894137192639079680
ICRF J213019.0-092737
IERS B2127-096
IVS B2127-096
NVSS J213019-092736
PKS 2127-096
PKS J2130-0927
VCS1 J2130-0927


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
21:30:19.08825970   -09:27:37.4351827
or
322.57953441542   -9.4603986618611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools