Source 1759-396

Source information

Name: 1759-396

Other names
ICRF J180242.6-394007
IERS B1759-396
IVS B1759-396
NVSS J180242-394005
VCS2 J1802-3940


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:02:42.68005300   -39:40:07.9081646
or
270.67783355417   -39.668863379056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools