Source 1656-075

Source information

Name: 1656-075

Other names
Gaia DR1 4339842591777607424
ICRF J165844.0-073917
IERS B1656-075
IVS B1656-075
NVSS J165844-073918
QSO B1656-075
QSO J1658-0739
VCS2 J1658-0739
VSOP J1658-0739


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:58:44.06196578   -07:39:17.6944850
or
254.68359152408   -7.6549151347222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools